The 16th Council

The members of the 16th Council of  the Sangguniang Panlungsod ng Iligan
2016-2019

VICE MAYOR

JEMAR
Hon. Jemar L. Vera Cruz
Chairman: Ways and Means; Permits and License;
Legislative Enhancement Project

 

ILIGAN CITY COUNCILORS

 

COMMITTEES

Legislative Enhancement
Chairman:           Jemar L. Vera Cruz
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Demosthenes R. Plando

Ways and Means, Permits and Licenses
Chairman:           Jemar L. Vera Cruz
Vice Chairman:  Petronilo G. Pardillo
Members:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong, Ian C. Uy

Food, Agriculture and Aquaculture
Chairman:           Eric M. Capitan
Vice Chairman:  Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Members:           Belinda C. Lim, Demosthenes R. Plando, Ian C. Uy, Datu Rolando D. So-ong

Transportation and Traffic Management
Chairman:           Eric M. Capitan
Vice Chairman:  Renato L. Ancis
Members:           Petronilo G. Pardillo, Demosthenes R. Plando, Ian C. Uy

Environment and Solid Waste Mgt.
Chairman:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Vice Chairman:  Belinda C. Lim
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Ian C. Uy, Cesarve C. Siacor, Datu Rolando D. So-ong, Nhicolle B. Capangpangan

Housing and Urban Planning
Chairman:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Vice Chairman:  Belinda C. Lim
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Demosthenes R. Plando, Ian C. Uy

Livelihood and Cooperative
Chairman:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Vice Chairman:  Belinda C. Lim
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Eric M. Capitan, Demosthenes R. Plando, Nhicolle B. Capangpangan

Laws and Rules
Chairman:           Demosthenes R. Plando
Vice Chairman:  Petronilo G. Pardillo
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Eric M. Capitan

Labor and Employment
Chairman:           Demosthenes R. Plando
Vice Chairman:  Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Belinda C. Lim, Ian C. Uy

Trade, Commerce and Industries, and Economic Enterprise
Chairman:           Demosthenes R. Plando
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong

Health and Sanitation
Chairman:           Belinda C. Lim
Vice Chairman:  Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong, Nhicolle B. Capangpangan

Women
Chairman:           Belinda C. Lim
Vice Chairman:  Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Members:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Demosthenes R. Plando

Census and Statistics
Chairman:           Belinda C. Lim
Vice Chairman:  Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Datu Rolando D. So-ong

Tourism
Chairman:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Eric M. Capitan, Demosthenes R. Plando

History, Culture, and Heritage
Chairman:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong

Energy
Chairman:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Vice Chairman:  Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Demosthenes R. Plando, Ian C. Uy

Games and Amusement
Chairman:           Ian C. Uy
Vice Chairman:  Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Members:           Eric M. Capitan, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Nhicolle B. Capangpangan

Disaster Risk and Reduction Management
Chairman:           Ian C. Uy
Vice Chairman:  Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Belinda C. Lim

Peace and Order and Public Safety
Chairman:           Ian C. Uy
Vice Chairman:  Renato L. Ancis
Members:           Eric M. Capitan, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Demosthenes R. Plando,                                                    Bernard Y. Pacaña

Information Technology
Chairman:           Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Vice Chairman:  Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Members:           Eric M. Capitan, Belinda C. Lim, Demosthenes R. Plando

Social Services
Chairman:           Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Vice Chairman:  Eric M. Capitan
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa,
Jesse Ray N. Balanay

Drugs and Moral Rehabilitation
Chairman:           Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Vice Chairman:  Eric M. Capitan
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Ian C. Uy

Human Rights
Chairman:           Bernard Y. Pacaña
Vice Chairman:  Nhicolle B. Capangpangan
Members:           Belinda C. Lim, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong, Cesarve C. Siacor

Persons with Disabilities
Chairman:           Bernard Y. Pacaña
Vice Chairman:  Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Members:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Eric M. Capitan, Eric M. Capitan

Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs
Chairman:           Petronilo G. Pardillo
Vice Chairman:  Renato L. Ancis
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Eric M. Capitan, Belinda C. Lim

Education
Chairman:           Petronilo G. Pardillo
Vice Chairman:  Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Ian C. Uy, Nhicolle B. Capangpangan

Ethics and Good Governance
Chairman:           Petronilo G. Pardillo
Vice Chairman:  Demosthenes R. Plando
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Bernard Y. Pacaña, Ian C. Uy

Finance
Chairman:           Petronilo G. Pardillo
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Renato L. Ancis, Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa,
Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong

Water
Chairman:           Renato L. Ancis
Vice Chairman:  Petronilo G. Pardillo
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Eric M. Capitan, Belinda C. Lim

Community Planning and Development
Chairman:           Renato L. Ancis
Vice Chairman:  Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa
Members:           Eric M. Capitan, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong, Petronilo G. Pardillo

Infrastructure
Chairman:           Renato L. Ancis
Vice Chairman:  Demosthenes R. Plando
Members:           Jesse Ray N. Balanay, Eric M. Capitan, Demosthenes R. Plando,                                                   Ian C. Uy

Government Assets/ Properties
Chairman:           Renato L. Ancis
Vice Chairman:  Jesse Ray N. Balanay
Members:           Ian C. Uy, Petronilo G. Pardillo, Demosthenes R. Plando

Barangay Affairs
Chairman:           Cesarve C. Siacor
Vice Chairman:  Renato L. Ancis
Members:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Belinda C. Lim, Petronilo G. Pardillo

Indigenous People
Chairman:           Datu Rolando D. So-ong
Vice Chairman:  Eric M. Capitan
Members:           Sorilie Christine R. Bacsarpa, Belinda C. Lim, Demosthenes R. Plando

Youth and Sports
Chairman:           Nhicolle B. Capangpangan
Vice Chairman:  Ian C. Uy
Members:           Eric M. Capitan, Belinda C. Lim, Rhandy Ryan Francis A. Ong,                                                    Cesarve C. Siacor